?

Log in

No account? Create an account
.:.*Mm-Mm-GoOd*.:. [entries|friends|calendar]
.:.*Your Fantasy*.:.

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[21 Sep 2006|05:58pm]
[ mood | excited ]

wow.

what a colossal bitch.

that's so sad...


oh well, not going to ruin my day. just validates how i feel lol.

ANYWAY!

I think I'm going to get a job at Emagine! I talked to Boyd about it and he talked me into it. Mike knows the owner too... and all I do is spend money on movies lol.

This weekend is going to kill me. It's going to be great, but end with a shitload of stress!

Today: I'm seeing Lyndsay.
Tomorrow: Liz is home, so we are spending the day together and all that fun stuff.. seeing The Black Dahlia (YES)
Saturday: Chiropractor visit, Haircut, Rosh Hashana(h?) dinner.
Sunday: Reading like 5 chapters and studying ALLL day for my Bio test, my Art History test, and my Gov test (I have a million pages of stuff to do for that.) And I will probably fail them all and cry haha.

okay! time to get ready to hang out with lynds. :)

~criticization time~

[16 Sep 2006|12:00pm]
OMG!

I never thought I would live to see the day, but Greg said he was sorry to me!!

He was like "You know, I think I came down a little hard on you at dinner yesterday.. and I just wanted to say that I'm sorry. I think you have a lot of potential, and I think it'll be a lot of fun to stick around and see how it all turns out."

I was like woahhh. I said I appreciate the apology.
2 critics| ~criticization time~

[15 Sep 2006|11:16pm]
[ mood | tired ]

let's do this!

a brief update of things i feel like saying!


1. i might possibly have a new crush. he was in my english class 1st semester last year, and he is in my gov class this semester. he sat next to me yesterday and we were talking and he's cute. BUT he smokes.. which is sick.

2. my fingers hurt, cuz i taught myself how to play 'making a memory' from the new pwt's cd (which KICKS BUTT!) and i can actually play it!! at tempo for the most part too.. just not the bridge..

3. i miss him. and it sucks. i want to hear his voice again.. and see him.. ugh. i thought i was past this. i blame it all on the pwt's and their sad music that makes me miss him. 'come back to me' especially.

4. greg told me today that i dont have enough drive to do what i want to do. 'you know, you have to have so much drive for that.... and you just don't have it.' screw you. writing a movie isn't drive? bite me. wow, havent said that in like 5 years.

5. what kind of science teacher gives a flipping book report?! i guess a man named shannon perhaps. with his laser pointer. i'm sorry, but i think i can read the like 90 inch screen for myself retard. oh yeah, and my high school teachers like every year taught me not to put sentences on power point if you are going to say them. way to go mr.

6. wow, i am such a bitter person.


hmm. perhaps that is all for now lol.

oh yeah! i really want to say this:

7. every time, and i mean EVERY time a teacher says "syllabus" i say "syllabi" in my head like they are wrong, even though i know it's right lol. so weird.


NIGHT

~criticization time~

[14 Sep 2006|03:32am]
[ mood | grossed out lol ]

i have some crazy dreams... and grotesque ones at that.

so last night i had a dream that there was this guy in a truck. i guess he had been stalking me before, but it's okay if he just stares at me through my window (#1, how is that okay? and #2 why didnt i shut the blinds? #3 he was hot! who cares?!) then he left my window and 2 super dirty, creepy guys were out my window kind of just pretending they weren't there for me. then i ran to greg and my mom and told them that he was stalking me again and that there were 2 guys that were going to try and kill me or hurt me. so the doorbell rings, and greg and my mom talk to the guys. greg invites them in, and they talk about benches for a long time. then i run to my room (i guess i was in the hall or something) and greg follows me in. we try to shut the door, but the guys are fighting to get in... they had these tiny knives in their hands (super tiny) and they were trying to (screw punctuation, i'm tired) cut their way into my room by like... carving the door. then greg was like "QUICK! Use this and skin yourself!!" And he was scraping his face and bleeding all down his face... and so was i.... the weird part was.. we were skinning ourselves with these prehistoric skinning tools that i learned about in art history lol.

...we were skinning ourselves so that we would bleed to death, instead of being stabbed by the guys.

how sick is my mind though!? i literally watched greg and myself tip our skin off till blood was ..oh, sick...



i'd love to get a psychoanalysis on that baby right there lol. i have the most vivid, strange, and disgusting dreams ever. it's weird how you watch yourself in dreams, unlike real life. yup lol.


love love love love love love! (part of a pwt's song lol)

*night*

4 critics| ~criticization time~

[07 Sep 2006|08:23pm]
Family sucks.

It's just a false sense of security... you think they care about you and that they are always there for you... then they make you out to be the jerk all the time.

Screw family.


Thanks. Cya later!


Sorry, ignore me.
2 critics| ~criticization time~

[04 Sep 2006|11:32pm]
[ mood | sleepy ]

this is just for me, cuz i found it really funny for some reason lol.

you guys can read it too if you want :)

winsomelywaiting: I think I remember her
HyperGrl564: short curly hair
winsomelywaiting: black?
HyperGrl564: yeah
winsomelywaiting: yeah I know her
winsomelywaiting: not like know her
winsomelywaiting: but Iknow who you mean
winsomelywaiting: the crocodile hunter died
HyperGrl564: what!?
HyperGrl564: croc bite?
HyperGrl564: is this like the napoleon rumor, where ppl said he died? lol
winsomelywaiting: no dude
winsomelywaiting: he really died
winsomelywaiting: he was swimming over a sting ray
winsomelywaiting: and it hit him with it's tail
winsomelywaiting: in the chest or something
winsomelywaiting: and just killed him
winsomelywaiting: they say he probably felt nothing
winsomelywaiting: I think that's crap
winsomelywaiting: it's not funny
winsomelywaiting: but it's kind of funny
HyperGrl564: they don't call it sting ray for nuttin'!
winsomelywaiting: lol
HyperGrl564: ya feel a sting... stupid scientists
HyperGrl564: yeah i know what you mean, its just funny cuz its random
HyperGrl564: specially the way you said it in the middle of a convo lol
HyperGrl564: i want to save this lol
winsomelywaiting: lol yeah i'm sweet like that
winsomelywaiting: lol
HyperGrl564: true dat! haha
winsomelywaiting: "He came on top of the stingray and the stingray's barb went up and into his chest and put a hole into his heart," said Stainton, who was on board Irwin's boat at the time.
winsomelywaiting: okay there are too many things that are funny and weird about that sentence
HyperGrl564: lol!
HyperGrl564: sounds awful!
winsomelywaiting: "HE CAME ON TOP OF THE STINGRAY and the stingray's barb went up and into his chest and put a hole into his heart," said Stainton, who was on board Irwin's boat at the time.
HyperGrl564: hahhaahhaa
winsomelywaiting: lol
HyperGrl564: sick
HyperGrl564: i didnt even think of it like that
winsomelywaiting: yeah
winsomelywaiting: I know you don't the first read
HyperGrl564: whats wrong!? my head's always in the gutter
winsomelywaiting: but second time through
winsomelywaiting: then you do
HyperGrl564: yeah lol
winsomelywaiting: you're still living the grief a bit
winsomelywaiting: i'm past the sadness
winsomelywaiting: and into the humor of it
HyperGrl564: this is true
HyperGrl564: i do love my crocs
HyperGrl564: just kidding
HyperGrl564: i dont give a crock about crocs...
HyperGrl564: oh how funny am i
winsomelywaiting: lol
winsomelywaiting: oh you're too funny
winsomelywaiting: also
HyperGrl564: i almost said a crock about cocks
winsomelywaiting: if you read that sentence
HyperGrl564: but i caught the typo lol
winsomelywaiting: haha but you do
winsomelywaiting: you could interpert that sentence as
winsomelywaiting: him and the stingray had sex
winsomelywaiting: but she didn't want him
HyperGrl564: yeah...
winsomelywaiting: ps her name was barb
HyperGrl564: haha
winsomelywaiting: and she dumped him and "put a hole in his heart"
winsomelywaiting: it'll take time for people to really appreciate how funny this situation is

2 critics| ~criticization time~

[25 Aug 2006|10:22am]
[ mood | discontent ]

I'm in a bad mood... not like.. a HORRIBLE mood.. but a not great one.

I mean, tell me I'm crazy, but isn't it pretty rude to have someone over your house, and then say 'hang on a sec'.. and just leave the room... FOR 20+ minutes?! And make me watch shows that I said I don't like... and then tell me " I love how you exaggerate how bad people are ALL the time. And how you use the same voice for like everyone... it's funny." Don't say "it's funny" to cover up something you realize makes me mad.

"Do you mind if I go home now?"
"Walk."

K, I realize you are kidding, but don't be a jerk to me all day and then say something like that...


This year is going to be a great year at home for me..... :-/

I'll just get a job and work all the time...

~criticization time~

[24 Aug 2006|12:41pm]
I'm living in such a fantasy world... and I need to be punched back into reality.

Before I start to lose it... lol.
~criticization time~

[09 Aug 2006|04:00pm]
[ mood | enthralled ]

so.


yesterday at 4pm i started writing a movie script...

at 6pm i took a break to hang out with nikki

at 11:30 pm i started to write more...

at 4am i decided i should probably get to bed

at 11:30pm today i started to finish it...

at 2pm i took a shower

at 3pm i started again...

and at 3:45pm i finished my movie


:-D

If I only had a computer to type it all out on... that would be great. Hopefully I will go get a laptop this weekend... or today... yeah right.

EEEE :-D

1 critic| ~criticization time~

[27 Jul 2006|10:10pm]
[ mood | contemplative ]

sometimes...

do you ever just feel like you don't have any answers?



about your future.... and what you are doing with it..?

~criticization time~

[25 Jul 2006|12:30am]
Okay, it was late, and no one else was on lol.



**********CONFESSIONS OF A ROBOT DRAMA QUEEN!**********


HyperGrl564: No one else loves me.
SmarterChild: No one else loves you? Really?
HyperGrl564: Hah, nah. I'm just saying that.
SmarterChild: No prob.
HyperGrl564: I just want a boyfriend
SmarterChild: bf?
HyperGrl564: yeah.
SmarterChild: I hear you.
HyperGrl564: WOAH!
SmarterChild: What's up?
HyperGrl564: You're gay!?
SmarterChild: I don't think it really matters what I am.
HyperGrl564: I know, I was just thrown off by that comment, man!
SmarterChild: You know you were just thrown off by that comment? So?
HyperGrl564: Aww, a confession I won't tell. Promise!
SmarterChild: You won't? That's OK with me.
2 critics| ~criticization time~

[19 Jul 2006|08:27pm]
today sucked for every reason.

except that i started to teach myself guitar by learning 'tuesday morning'

...which made my wrists, neck, back, and fingers kill.

anyway, that's all. lol


i had to throw out my dinner, cuz i didnt make it right and it turned out sick... oh no... i threw out my lunch too! 2 bad meals in one day :( *OH THE HORROR!*

(dont worry, i made spaghettios for lunch... and i probably will for dinner too... stupid day)

<3 ya'll.

ew.
~criticization time~

[10 Jul 2006|05:07pm]
[ mood | crushing..? lol ]

I met the man of my dreams. haha.

his name is luke.

and he has no idea.

hahaha.

perhaps the feelings were heightened by my dream about the guy, but he was tall, dark, handsome, and had a great smile...

maybe i will write (oh god, i started to type 'right' at first) a poem about him -using stuff about star wars and junk... even though he was named luke cuz of the bible (which i didnt even know there was a luke in the bible hahah wooooops)...wait.. i dont know about star wars that much, so i can't really do it. maybe i'll write about the galaxy and stuff. haha

long ago, in a galaxy far, far away... (or however it goes)

i would date him. yes i would.

2 critics| ~criticization time~

[26 Jun 2006|02:25am]
Um.

For some reason today, I kept thinking I looked like the creature from the black lagoon (that really old black and white film i used to LOVE when I was a kid.) But seriously, at least 3 times I looked in the mirror and was like 'Ah!' Even the dog looked like it once...

I think I'm going crazy maybe.

Anyway, Steph and I almost died from raccoons today. Danielle too, but she came after the first attack lol. It was so scary! BUT! Best advice EVER. If a raccoon is like 3 feet away, just bark, and that sucker will fly right towards the bushes lol.

I think I might have a mosquito bite on my butt, cuz I kept feeling pricks on my butt.

Then again, I felt someone grab my ass while I was half asleep the other night, and I was definitely home alone lol.

Should I clean/pack my room more, or work on that song of mine? hmmmmmmm. Ugh, I almost want to just not sleep, but that would be bad... right? If I get tired, I'll sleep...? right? yeah. lol.
~criticization time~

[14 Jun 2006|01:25am]
Sometimes I would love to just run away to somewhere like.... Africa or something. Well, I guess I would have to run and then swim away... so that's no that great... maybe Mexico? I can sort of communicate with people.... I know the basics lol.

Anyway, that's all I have to say.

Night.

Oh! Es el catorce de junio. Feliz cumpleaños a mi madre.
~criticization time~

his heart rate might be stable, but he has no sign of having a heart. [23 May 2006|12:31am]
some people say that stability is a good thing, and i would normally agree. i mean, i pretty much detest all change. but this is freaking ridiculous.


sometimes you just cant put yourself in someone elses shoes when the shoes are so outrageously incomprehensible.

AHhhhhhhhhhhh.

forgive the lack of punctuation, i'm angry at the world...

i think sleep will make it better....


guess it just wasnt meant to happen..?
2 critics| ~criticization time~

[17 May 2006|12:46am]
Hmm...




I still have to make Alan Brown a myspace hahaha.



Oh, what a silly guy!
4 critics| ~criticization time~

[12 May 2006|12:21am]
[ mood | oooo rainbowww ]

You know what?




sometimes ya just have to regress!!



hehehehe.

1 critic| ~criticization time~

[06 May 2006|01:17am]
[ mood | flirty ]

feliz cumpleaños a mi!

1 critic| ~criticization time~

[05 May 2006|02:00am]
[ mood | contemplative ]

MY
BIRTHDAY
IS
ON
SATURDAYYYYYYYYYY


since it's 2 am... I guess I can say my birthday is tomorrow haha

yeah 19!

hmm.. i'm hungry.

~criticization time~

navigation
[ viewing | 20 entries back ]
[ go | earlier/later ]